Is Mr Vegas Legit? Safety, License and Complaints (2026)

As of 20 October 2026: We do not have enough independent data on Mr Vegas yet to give a firm verdict. We could not verify a gambling license for Mr Vegas.

Data last updated: October 2026 路 How we rate casinos

  1. Mr Vegas
    Mr Vegas
    4.0/5
    Not enough data
    Welcome bonus
    100% up to 拢50 + 11 free spins
    Crypto / e-wallet payout
    0-1 hours
    Safety Index
    Not stated

Independent data on Mr Vegas is thin, so treat it with care. Below we show everything we could verify and how to check the rest yourself.

Our verdict on Mr Vegas

We do not have enough independent data on Mr Vegas yet to give a firm verdict.

  • No license found in the sources we track.

Does Mr Vegas have a valid license?

We could not verify a gambling license for Mr Vegas.

A license means a regulator can fine the operator or take the license away if it refuses to pay or breaks the rules. How much protection that gives depends on the regulator.

How safe is Mr Vegas?

AskGamblers gives Mr Vegas a CasinoRank of 8/10.

Mr Vegas is not on any casino blacklist we track.

Does Mr Vegas pay out? Player complaints

We have no complaint data for Mr Vegas yet.

Are the Mr Vegas terms fair?

There is no independent fairness rating of the Mr Vegas terms yet, so read the bonus rules on the casino site before you accept the offer.

The welcome bonus at Mr Vegas has a 10x wagering requirement, easier than the 40x that is typical.

What do players say about Mr Vegas?

On Trustpilot Mr Vegas has 3.5/5 from 2,271 reviews.

That is better than the typical casino we track (2.6/5).

Player protection tools at Mr Vegas

Mr Vegas offers 4 of 10 player protection tools: deposit limits, wager limits, loss limits and self-exclusion.

Who owns Mr Vegas?

Mr Vegas does not name its operating company in the sources we track. Look for the company name and address in the casino's terms before you deposit.

Safer alternatives to Mr Vegas

If you want a safer pick, these casinos score higher on safety:

  • GGBET: Safety Index 9.1/10, licensed by Cura莽ao Gaming Authority
  • BitStarz: Safety Index 9.8/10, licensed by Cura莽ao Gaming Authority
  • VulkanBet: Safety Index 8.3/10, licensed by Malta Gaming Authority

How to check Mr Vegas yourself

  1. Look for a license number in the Mr Vegas footer and terms. If there is none, treat the casino as unlicensed.
  2. Check that the company on the register matches the operator named in the Mr Vegas terms.
  3. Start with a small deposit and a small withdrawal to test how quickly Mr Vegas pays.

Ready to play?

Mr Vegas

Mr Vegas (4.0/5) currently offers new players 100% up to 拢50 + 11 free spins. Check that it accepts players from your country, read the bonus terms and set a deposit limit before you start.

Get the Mr Vegas bonus

Frequently asked questions

Is Mr Vegas legit?

We do not have enough independent data on Mr Vegas yet to give a firm verdict. We could not verify a gambling license for Mr Vegas.

Is Mr Vegas licensed?

We could not verify a gambling license for Mr Vegas.

Does Mr Vegas pay out winnings?

We have no complaint data for Mr Vegas yet.

Who owns Mr Vegas?

Mr Vegas does not name its operating company in the sources we track. Look for the company name and address in the casino's terms before you deposit.

More about Mr Vegas

18+ 路 Gamble responsibly 路 We earn a commission when you sign up through our links. It does not change the ranking, which is sorted by CasiScore rating.

Is Mr Vegas Legit? Safety Check (2026)